Annual Dashboard — by Property
Full-year financial performance by property.
Total Income
$274,478
Total Expenses
$182,494
Profit / Loss
$91,984
Profit Margin
▲ 33.5%
Annual Profit Goal
$180,000
Goal Progress
51%
Income Growth
Profit Trend (MoM Growth)
Monthly Overview
| Month | Income | Expense | Profit | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jan | $23,058 | $14,836 | $8,222 | 35.7% |
| Feb | $23,127 | $13,968 | $9,159 | 39.6% |
| Mar | $26,340 | $15,778 | $10,562 | 40.1% |
| Apr | $25,211 | $14,064 | $11,147 | 44.2% |
| May | $22,881 | $14,645 | $8,236 | 36.0% |
| Jun | $24,350 | $18,269 | $6,081 | 25.0% |
| Jul | $23,728 | $14,421 | $9,307 | 39.2% |
| Aug | $22,879 | $14,137 | $8,742 | 38.2% |
| Sep | $19,968 | $15,873 | $4,095 | 20.5% |
| Oct | $20,829 | $13,954 | $6,875 | 33.0% |
| Nov | $21,011 | $14,668 | $6,343 | 30.2% |
| Dec | $21,096 | $17,881 | $3,215 | 15.2% |
| Total | $274,478 | $182,494 | $91,984 | 33.5% |
Monthly Income, Expense & Profit
Top 20 Income Sources
| Category | Total | % of Income |
|---|---|---|
| Rent | $234,245 | 85.3% |
| Utilities Reimbursement | $12,313 | 4.5% |
| Parking | $9,733 | 3.5% |
| Laundry | $7,088 | 2.6% |
| Late Fees | $6,365 | 2.3% |
| Other | $4,734 | 1.7% |
Top 20 Expense Sources
| Category | Total | % of Income |
|---|---|---|
| Property Tax | $49,062 | 17.9% |
| Maintenance | $26,608 | 9.7% |
| Management Fee | $24,916 | 9.1% |
| Utilities | $21,768 | 7.9% |
| Repairs | $20,274 | 7.4% |
| Insurance | $18,662 | 6.8% |
| Landscaping | $11,408 | 4.2% |
| Cleaning | $9,796 | 3.6% |
Income Breakdown
Expense Breakdown
Income Summary by Category
| Category | Total | Average | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rent | $234,245 | $19,520 | $19,692 | $19,632 | $22,700 | $21,598 | $19,344 | $20,851 | $20,453 | $19,576 | $16,741 | $17,775 | $17,997 | $17,886 |
| Utilities Reimbursement | $12,313 | $1,026 | $1,051 | $1,016 | $1,136 | $1,123 | $1,123 | $1,093 | $1,009 | $1,027 | $1,036 | $927 | $842 | $930 |
| Parking | $9,733 | $811 | $815 | $860 | $893 | $892 | $847 | $833 | $798 | $836 | $773 | $705 | $725 | $756 |
| Laundry | $7,088 | $591 | $586 | $635 | $636 | $608 | $597 | $626 | $605 | $545 | $553 | $548 | $560 | $589 |
| Late Fees | $6,365 | $530 | $518 | $566 | $543 | $546 | $573 | $556 | $471 | $509 | $521 | $512 | $517 | $533 |
| Other | $4,734 | $395 | $396 | $418 | $432 | $444 | $397 | $391 | $392 | $386 | $344 | $362 | $370 | $402 |
| Total | $274,478 | $22,873 | $23,058 | $23,127 | $26,340 | $25,211 | $22,881 | $24,350 | $23,728 | $22,879 | $19,968 | $20,829 | $21,011 | $21,096 |
| Yearly Average | $3,843 | $3,855 | $4,390 | $4,202 | $3,814 | $4,058 | $3,955 | $3,813 | $3,328 | $3,472 | $3,502 | $3,516 | ||
| Minimum | $396 | $418 | $432 | $444 | $397 | $391 | $392 | $386 | $344 | $362 | $370 | $402 | ||
| Maximum | $19,692 | $19,632 | $22,700 | $21,598 | $19,344 | $20,851 | $20,453 | $19,576 | $16,741 | $17,775 | $17,997 | $17,886 |
Expense Summary by Category
| Category | Total | Average | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Property Tax | $49,062 | $4,089 | $3,677 | $3,321 | $3,409 | $3,192 | $3,496 | $7,688 | $3,546 | $3,212 | $3,403 | $3,279 | $3,593 | $7,246 |
| Maintenance | $26,608 | $2,217 | $2,342 | $2,129 | $2,167 | $2,161 | $2,176 | $2,126 | $2,137 | $2,285 | $2,401 | $2,335 | $2,384 | $1,965 |
| Management Fee | $24,916 | $2,076 | $2,205 | $2,049 | $2,170 | $2,165 | $2,159 | $1,848 | $2,051 | $2,111 | $2,235 | $1,949 | $2,016 | $1,958 |
| Utilities | $21,768 | $1,814 | $1,761 | $1,758 | $1,825 | $1,741 | $1,792 | $1,782 | $1,793 | $1,891 | $2,010 | $1,641 | $1,932 | $1,842 |
| Repairs | $20,274 | $1,690 | $1,447 | $1,511 | $2,888 | $1,449 | $1,549 | $1,520 | $1,463 | $1,366 | $2,578 | $1,527 | $1,545 | $1,431 |
| Insurance | $18,662 | $1,555 | $1,624 | $1,503 | $1,509 | $1,617 | $1,680 | $1,483 | $1,619 | $1,540 | $1,556 | $1,502 | $1,448 | $1,581 |
| Landscaping | $11,408 | $951 | $944 | $961 | $983 | $865 | $954 | $998 | $997 | $920 | $919 | $947 | $955 | $965 |
| Cleaning | $9,796 | $816 | $836 | $736 | $827 | $874 | $839 | $824 | $815 | $812 | $771 | $774 | $795 | $893 |
| Total | $182,494 | $15,208 | $14,836 | $13,968 | $15,778 | $14,064 | $14,645 | $18,269 | $14,421 | $14,137 | $15,873 | $13,954 | $14,668 | $17,881 |
| Yearly Average | $1,855 | $1,746 | $1,972 | $1,758 | $1,831 | $2,284 | $1,803 | $1,767 | $1,984 | $1,744 | $1,834 | $2,235 | ||
| Minimum | $836 | $736 | $827 | $865 | $839 | $824 | $815 | $812 | $771 | $774 | $795 | $893 | ||
| Maximum | $3,677 | $3,321 | $3,409 | $3,192 | $3,496 | $7,688 | $3,546 | $3,212 | $3,403 | $3,279 | $3,593 | $7,246 |
Top Performing Property by Profit
| Name | Amount | % |
|---|---|---|
| 42 Riverbend Ct | $32,185 | 35.0% |
| 88 Maplewood Ave | $23,034 | 25.0% |
| 220 King St E #4B | $18,923 | 20.6% |
| 17 Pine Ridge | $11,902 | 12.9% |
| 105 Georgian Way | $5,940 | 6.5% |
| Total | $91,984 | 100.0% |
Top Performing Property by Income
| Name | Amount | % |
|---|---|---|
| 42 Riverbend Ct | $68,137 | 24.8% |
| 88 Maplewood Ave | $59,693 | 21.7% |
| 220 King St E #4B | $55,457 | 20.2% |
| 17 Pine Ridge | $48,792 | 17.8% |
| 105 Georgian Way | $42,399 | 15.4% |
| Total | $274,478 | 100.0% |
Top Performing Property by Expense
| Name | Amount | % |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Pine Ridge | $36,890 | 20.2% |
| 88 Maplewood Ave | $36,659 | 20.1% |
| 220 King St E #4B | $36,534 | 20.0% |
| 105 Georgian Way | $36,459 | 20.0% |
| 42 Riverbend Ct | $35,952 | 19.7% |
| Total | $182,494 | 100.0% |
Profit Summary by Property
| Name | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec | Total | Average |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 105 Georgian Way | $566 | $80 | $1,102 | $1,599 | $140 | $284 | $1,069 | $486 | -$102 | $1,103 | -$12 | -$375 | $5,940 | $495 |
| 17 Pine Ridge | $702 | $2,312 | $1,202 | $1,287 | $1,529 | -$276 | $1,215 | $1,574 | $602 | $621 | $811 | $323 | $11,902 | $992 |
| 220 King St E #4B | $1,904 | $1,637 | $2,488 | $2,321 | $2,004 | $1,544 | $1,844 | $1,652 | $1,191 | $957 | $1,084 | $297 | $18,923 | $1,577 |
| 88 Maplewood Ave | $2,211 | $1,267 | $2,902 | $2,159 | $2,966 | $1,951 | $1,918 | $2,423 | $612 | $1,563 | $1,671 | $1,391 | $23,034 | $1,920 |
| 42 Riverbend Ct | $2,839 | $3,863 | $2,868 | $3,781 | $1,597 | $2,578 | $3,261 | $2,607 | $1,792 | $2,631 | $2,789 | $1,579 | $32,185 | $2,682 |
| Total | $8,222 | $9,159 | $10,562 | $11,147 | $8,236 | $6,081 | $9,307 | $8,742 | $4,095 | $6,875 | $6,343 | $3,215 | $91,984 | $7,665 |
Total Profit: $91,984
Profit Margin: 33.5%
Income Summary by Property
| Name | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec | Total | Average |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 105 Georgian Way | $3,629 | $3,058 | $4,334 | $4,266 | $3,122 | $4,002 | $3,656 | $3,311 | $2,915 | $3,873 | $3,102 | $3,131 | $42,399 | $3,533 |
| 17 Pine Ridge | $3,689 | $4,870 | $4,479 | $3,968 | $4,190 | $3,553 | $4,122 | $4,489 | $4,022 | $3,532 | $3,787 | $4,091 | $48,792 | $4,066 |
| 220 King St E #4B | $4,854 | $4,269 | $5,396 | $5,278 | $4,894 | $5,398 | $4,956 | $4,435 | $4,562 | $3,594 | $3,967 | $3,854 | $55,457 | $4,621 |
| 88 Maplewood Ave | $5,023 | $4,379 | $6,063 | $5,060 | $5,957 | $5,584 | $5,016 | $5,223 | $3,698 | $4,273 | $4,382 | $5,035 | $59,693 | $4,974 |
| 42 Riverbend Ct | $5,863 | $6,551 | $6,068 | $6,639 | $4,718 | $5,813 | $5,978 | $5,421 | $4,771 | $5,557 | $5,773 | $4,985 | $68,137 | $5,678 |
| Total | $23,058 | $23,127 | $26,340 | $25,211 | $22,881 | $24,350 | $23,728 | $22,879 | $19,968 | $20,829 | $21,011 | $21,096 | $274,478 | $22,873 |
Total Income: $274,478
Expense Summary by Property
| Name | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec | Total | Average |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 105 Georgian Way | $3,063 | $2,978 | $3,232 | $2,667 | $2,982 | $3,718 | $2,587 | $2,825 | $3,017 | $2,770 | $3,114 | $3,506 | $36,459 | $3,038 |
| 17 Pine Ridge | $2,987 | $2,558 | $3,277 | $2,681 | $2,661 | $3,829 | $2,907 | $2,915 | $3,420 | $2,911 | $2,976 | $3,768 | $36,890 | $3,074 |
| 220 King St E #4B | $2,950 | $2,632 | $2,908 | $2,957 | $2,890 | $3,854 | $3,112 | $2,783 | $3,371 | $2,637 | $2,883 | $3,557 | $36,534 | $3,045 |
| 88 Maplewood Ave | $2,812 | $3,112 | $3,161 | $2,901 | $2,991 | $3,633 | $3,098 | $2,800 | $3,086 | $2,710 | $2,711 | $3,644 | $36,659 | $3,055 |
| 42 Riverbend Ct | $3,024 | $2,688 | $3,200 | $2,858 | $3,121 | $3,235 | $2,717 | $2,814 | $2,979 | $2,926 | $2,984 | $3,406 | $35,952 | $2,996 |
| Total | $14,836 | $13,968 | $15,778 | $14,064 | $14,645 | $18,269 | $14,421 | $14,137 | $15,873 | $13,954 | $14,668 | $17,881 | $182,494 | $15,208 |
Total Expenses: $182,494