Five-Year Dashboard — by Property
Long-term financial performance across a 5-year window.
Total Income
$1,341,606
Total Expenses
$891,791
Profit / Loss
$449,815
Profit Margin
▲ 33.5%
2022 Goal Progress
51%
Goal: $180,000 · Profit: $92,434
2023 Goal Progress
51%
Goal: $180,000 · Profit: $91,346
2024 Goal Progress
48%
Goal: $180,000 · Profit: $86,483
2025 Goal Progress
49%
Goal: $180,000 · Profit: $87,750
2026 Goal Progress
51%
Goal: $180,000 · Profit: $91,802
Income Growth
Annual Income, Expense & Profit
Annual Overview
| Year | Income | Expense | Profit | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $269,436 | $177,002 | $92,434 | 34.3% |
| 2023 | $268,253 | $176,907 | $91,346 | 34.1% |
| 2024 | $261,676 | $175,193 | $86,483 | 33.0% |
| 2025 | $267,945 | $180,195 | $87,750 | 32.7% |
| 2026 | $274,296 | $182,494 | $91,802 | 33.5% |
| Total | $1,341,606 | $891,791 | $449,815 | 33.5% |
Top 20 Income Sources
| Category | Amount | % |
|---|---|---|
| Rent | $1,144,867 | 85.3% |
| Utilities Reimbursement | $59,315 | 4.4% |
| Parking | $47,512 | 3.5% |
| Laundry | $35,197 | 2.6% |
| Late Fees | $31,303 | 2.3% |
| Other | $23,412 | 1.7% |
Top 20 Expense Sources
| Category | Amount | % |
|---|---|---|
| Property Tax | $238,730 | 26.8% |
| Maintenance | $130,088 | 14.6% |
| Management Fee | $121,919 | 13.7% |
| Utilities | $106,620 | 12.0% |
| Repairs | $98,301 | 11.0% |
| Insurance | $90,788 | 10.2% |
| Landscaping | $56,771 | 6.4% |
| Cleaning | $48,574 | 5.4% |
Income Distribution
Expense Distribution
Income Summary by Category
| Category | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 | Total | Average |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rent | $230,098 | $229,180 | $223,047 | $228,484 | $234,058 | $1,144,867 | $228,973 |
| Utilities Reimbursement | $11,778 | $11,756 | $11,391 | $12,085 | $12,305 | $59,315 | $11,863 |
| Parking | $9,501 | $9,399 | $9,345 | $9,535 | $9,732 | $47,512 | $9,502 |
| Laundry | $7,087 | $6,974 | $7,035 | $7,006 | $7,095 | $35,197 | $7,039 |
| Late Fees | $6,277 | $6,159 | $6,223 | $6,272 | $6,372 | $31,303 | $6,261 |
| Other | $4,695 | $4,785 | $4,635 | $4,563 | $4,734 | $23,412 | $4,682 |
| Total Income | $269,436 | $268,253 | $261,676 | $267,945 | $274,296 | $1,341,606 | $268,321 |
Expense Summary by Category
| Category | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 | Total | Average |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Property Tax | $46,549 | $47,556 | $47,270 | $48,293 | $49,062 | $238,730 | $47,746 |
| Maintenance | $26,394 | $25,178 | $25,733 | $26,175 | $26,608 | $130,088 | $26,018 |
| Management Fee | $24,469 | $24,349 | $23,730 | $24,455 | $24,916 | $121,919 | $24,384 |
| Utilities | $21,468 | $20,954 | $20,631 | $21,799 | $21,768 | $106,620 | $21,324 |
| Repairs | $19,265 | $19,723 | $19,112 | $19,927 | $20,274 | $98,301 | $19,660 |
| Insurance | $17,736 | $18,153 | $17,993 | $18,244 | $18,662 | $90,788 | $18,158 |
| Landscaping | $11,439 | $11,258 | $11,197 | $11,469 | $11,408 | $56,771 | $11,354 |
| Cleaning | $9,682 | $9,736 | $9,527 | $9,833 | $9,796 | $48,574 | $9,715 |
| Total Expenses | $177,002 | $176,907 | $175,193 | $180,195 | $182,494 | $891,791 | $178,358 |
| Yearly Average | $22,125 | $22,113 | $21,899 | $22,524 | $22,812 | ||
| Minimum | $9,682 | $9,736 | $9,527 | $9,833 | $9,796 | ||
| Maximum | $46,549 | $47,556 | $47,270 | $48,293 | $49,062 |
Top Performing Years by Profit
| Year | Amount |
|---|---|
| 2022 | $92,434 |
| 2026 | $91,802 |
| 2023 | $91,346 |
| 2025 | $87,750 |
| 2024 | $86,483 |
| Total | $449,815 |
Top Performing Years by Income
| Year | Amount |
|---|---|
| 2026 | $274,296 |
| 2022 | $269,436 |
| 2023 | $268,253 |
| 2025 | $267,945 |
| 2024 | $261,676 |
| Total | $1,341,606 |
Top Performing Years by Expense
| Year | Amount |
|---|---|
| 2026 | $182,494 |
| 2025 | $180,195 |
| 2022 | $177,002 |
| 2023 | $176,907 |
| 2024 | $175,193 |
| Total | $891,791 |
Profit Summary by Property
| Name | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 | Total | Average |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 105 Georgian Way | $9,795 | $6,828 | $5,943 | $6,286 | $5,922 | $34,774 | $6,955 |
| 17 Pine Ridge | $13,346 | $12,152 | $15,085 | $9,186 | $11,967 | $61,736 | $12,347 |
| 220 King St E #4B | $18,917 | $19,070 | $17,133 | $19,724 | $18,793 | $93,637 | $18,727 |
| 88 Maplewood Ave | $22,283 | $23,440 | $25,026 | $23,974 | $22,897 | $117,620 | $23,524 |
| 42 Riverbend Ct | $28,093 | $29,856 | $23,296 | $28,580 | $32,223 | $142,048 | $28,410 |
| Total Profit | $92,434 | $91,346 | $86,483 | $87,750 | $91,802 | $449,815 | $89,963 |
| Total Margin | 34.3% | 34.1% | 33.0% | 32.7% | 33.5% | 33.5% |
Income Summary by Property
| Name | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 | Total | Average |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 105 Georgian Way | $44,682 | $42,639 | $41,219 | $42,078 | $42,381 | $212,999 | $42,600 |
| 17 Pine Ridge | $49,395 | $48,044 | $49,449 | $44,867 | $48,857 | $240,612 | $48,122 |
| 220 King St E #4B | $54,157 | $54,559 | $52,369 | $56,247 | $55,327 | $272,659 | $54,532 |
| 88 Maplewood Ave | $57,687 | $58,455 | $60,048 | $59,905 | $59,556 | $295,651 | $59,130 |
| 42 Riverbend Ct | $63,515 | $64,556 | $58,591 | $64,848 | $68,175 | $319,685 | $63,937 |
| Total Income | $269,436 | $268,253 | $261,676 | $267,945 | $274,296 | $1,341,606 | $268,321 |
Expense Summary by Property
| Name | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 | Total | Average |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 105 Georgian Way | $34,887 | $35,811 | $35,276 | $35,792 | $36,459 | $178,225 | $35,645 |
| 17 Pine Ridge | $36,049 | $35,892 | $34,364 | $35,681 | $36,890 | $178,876 | $35,775 |
| 220 King St E #4B | $35,240 | $35,489 | $35,236 | $36,523 | $36,534 | $179,022 | $35,804 |
| 88 Maplewood Ave | $35,404 | $35,015 | $35,022 | $35,931 | $36,659 | $178,031 | $35,606 |
| 42 Riverbend Ct | $35,422 | $34,700 | $35,295 | $36,268 | $35,952 | $177,637 | $35,527 |
| Total Expenses | $177,002 | $176,907 | $175,193 | $180,195 | $182,494 | $891,791 | $178,358 |